0 0

Privacy Policy

Security

To ensure that your purchases at Functional Cosmetics Company AG, Nauenstrasse 67, CH-4052 BASEL, Switzerland at www.sweat-stop.com are secure, we have done everything possible to protect your personal information from unauthorized access. We are comitted to provide the highest possible security to you. We save the information transmitted to us only for the purpose of placing and processing your order. No personal data will be given out to third parties. Our service partners that require data for order processing are excluded. Service partners are subjected to the Data Protection Act.
 

2 important notices

  • Secure siteWhen transmitting your data through the internet, we will use a secure server that protects your information by means of SSL (Secure Socket Layer) 128-bit encryption software. This way, your data is securely transmitted to us and cannot be viewed by unauthorized individuals.
  • Should your banking information have been misused by unauthorized individuals, most banks will fully cover the costs. Should your bank claim a contribution of your own in the maximum amount of EUR 50.00, Functional Cosmetics Company AG, Nauenstrasse 67, CH-4052 BASEL, Switzerland will make this contribution on your behalf. Please inform your bank immediately if your data has been misused and also contact us by sending an e-mail to contact@functional-cosmetics.com.

Cookies


Any information we receive with the aid of cookies is used solely to adapt our services to suit our customers' requirements as well as possible, and to make using our website as pleasant for you as possible. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.
 

Google Analytics, Webanalysedienst


This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.”
 
 

Data Privacy Protection

 

Protection and respect of your privacy is important to us!

 
Following information is showing you how we handle your personal data.
 
We only gather mandatory data and use it within the scope of the order processing just like with the intention to enable purchasing to be as easy as possible for the recurrent customer. Personal information will be treated confidential in accordance with the data protection legislation.


We do not pass on data to third parties
 

The user data will under no circumstances be sold or be given out for foreign commercial.
 

Scope of privacy policy


This privacy policy describes how the personal information we collect is handled during your visit to our website. This privacy policy applies to the whole content of this website.
 

Protection of your data


The latest security technologies are applied, in order to protect your data from unauthorized access. As a basic principle, no liability is assumed for the security of the data transmitted in the internet. 
 

Legal basis 


This Privacy Policy is solely based on the Swiss Data Protection Act (DSG).
 

Information


You have the right of discovery, correction, blocking and deletion of your personal data stored by us, at no charge. Please contact us via e-mail (contact@functional-cosmetics.com) or send us your request by regular mail or fax.